Bentham Science Logo

Recent Advances in Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Formerly: Recent Patents on Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Volume 12, 6 Issues, 2019
ISSN: 2352-0973 (Online)
ISSN: 2352-0965 (Print)
This journal supports open access

Contents

Recent Advances in Electrical & Electronic Engineering, Volume 12 - Number 5

Biography   Open Access


Research Article

Multiple Access using Time Modulated Array with Single RF Chain

, 12(5): 395 - 401

Xu He, Yuan Ding* and Gaojian Huang


DOI: 10.2174/2352096511666180705120210



Research Article

LINC Method for MMIC Power Amplifier Linearization

, 12(5): 402 - 407

Said Elkhaldi*, Naima Amar Touhami, Mohamed Aghoutane and Taj-Eddin Elhamadi


DOI: 10.2174/2352096511666180611101146



Research Article

Research on Transformer Fault Diagnosis Based on Online Sequential Extreme Learning Machine

, 12(5): 408 - 413

Yuancheng Li*, Xiaohan Wang and Yingying Zhang


DOI: 10.2174/2352096511666180611102108



Research Article

Optimal Power-Frequency Control in Deregulated Thermal, Hydro and Hydrothermal Power Systems with AC-DC Links

, 12(5): 414 - 424

Yogendra Arya*, Sushil K. Gupta and Nisha Singh


DOI: 10.2174/2352096511666180705123018



Research Article

Optimal Design of Compact Dual-Band Slot Antenna Using Particle Swarm Optimization for WLAN and WiMAX Applications

, 12(5): 425 - 431

Amiya Bhusana Sahoo*, Guru Prasad Mishra and Biswa B. Mangaraj


DOI: 10.2174/2352096511666180706130127



Research Article

Compensating Resonant Frequency via Adjusting Adjustable Coil Automatically

, 12(5): 432 - 438

Jin Xu* and Yuting Zhao


DOI: 10.2174/2352096511666180705114908



Research Article

Voltage Differencing Gain Amplifier-Based Sinusoidal Quadrature Oscillator Using Only Two Grounded Capacitors

, 12(5): 439 - 444

Orapin Channumsin* and Worapong Tangsrirat


DOI: 10.2174/2352096512666181219121941



Research Article

ANFIS Controller Design of DFIG under Distorted Grid Voltage Situations

, 12(5): 445 - 452

Hossein Komijani*


DOI: 10.2174/2352096511666180719095657



Research Article

The OPF Formulation and Solution for Energy Router Incorporated AC&DC Network

, 12(5): 453 - 463

Qing Duan, Jing Guo*, Wanxing Sheng, Guanglin Sha, Ke-Jun Li and Xiaoxian Xu


DOI: 10.2174/2352096511666180718153349



Research Article

Single-ended Speech Quality Evaluation Using Linear Combination of the Quality Score Estimates of Multi-instances Features

, 12(5): 464 - 474

Rajesh Kumar Dubey* and Arun Kumar


DOI: 10.2174/2352096511666180917100208





Editor-in-Chief

Huiyu Zhou
Department of Informatics
University of Leicester
LE1 7RH
UK

Biography View Full Editorial Board

Journal History

Recent Patents on Electrical Engineering was launched in 2008 and later renamed in 2012 as Recent Patents on Electrical & Electronic Engineering and in 2014 as Recent Advances in Electrical & Electronic Engineering.
Track Your Manuscript:


Related Journals

Related eBooks

eBooks Catalog