Bentham Science Logo

Track Your Manuscript:


Current Nanomedicine

Formerly: Recent Patents on Nanomedicine

Volume 11, 4 Issues, 2021
ISSN: 2468-1881 (Online)
ISSN: 2468-1873 (Print)
This journal supports open access

Contents

Current Nanomedicine, Volume 9 - Number 2


Review Article

Biomedical Nano Tools: A Potential New Paradigm for Immunoassays and Immune Detection

, 9(2): 98 - 107

Nitai Debnath and Sumistha Das*


DOI: 10.2174/2468187309666190207145845



Research Article

Hydrophobic Modification of Copper Nanospheres for Incorporation into Poloxamer Micelles, Aggregated Micellar Nanocages and Supramolecular Assemblies

, 9(2): 108 - 127

Yunlong Xu, Kaspars Melkis, Chinn T. Sia and Dipak K. Sarker*


DOI: 10.2174/2405461503666180628155014




Research Article

Green Synthesis of Gold Nanoparticles Using Different Leaf Extracts of Ocimum gratissimum Linn for Anti-tubercular Activity

, 9(2): 146 - 157

Arti Gupta*, Sonia Pandey, Bharat Variya, Shailesh Shah and Jitendra Singh Yadav


DOI: 10.2174/2468187308666180807125058



Research Article

Influence of Lipid’s Main Transition Temperature on the Stability of Chimeric Liposomal Systems

, 9(2): 158 - 165

Konstantina Zouliati, Christina Massala, Natassa Pippa, Nikolaos Naziris, Stergios Pispas and Costas Demetzos*


DOI: 10.2174/2405461503666180912095425



Research Article

Shaping and Cellular Uptake of Folic Acid Coated Gold and Magnetite Nanoparticles

, 9(2): 166 - 172

Ahmed A.G. El-Shahawy*, Gamal Elghnam and Alsayed A.M. Alsherbini


DOI: 10.2174/2468187308666180913113827



Case Report

Double PEGylation Significantly Improves Pharmacokinetic Properties of Irinotecan Containing Nanoparticles in a Zebrafish Model

, 9(2): 173 - 181

Uday Saxena*, Marina Rajadurai*, Surendar Basaveni, Swapna Yellanki, Raghavender Medishetti, Aarti Sevilimedu and Pushkar Kulkarni


DOI: 10.2174/2468187308666180925143701




Editor-in-Chief

Victor Manuel Castano Meneses
Center of Applied Physics and Advanced Technology
National Autonomous University of Mexico
Juriquilla Campus
Queretaro
(México)
Biography
View Full Editorial Board

Journal History

Recent Patents on Nanomedicine, was launched in 2011 and later renamed in 2016 as Current Nanomedicine.

Advertisement

webinar-june-21

Related Journals

Related eBooks

eBooks Catalog