Bentham Science Logo

Current Medical Imaging

Formerly: Current Medical Imaging Reviews

Volume 16, 10 Issues, 2020
ISSN: 1875-6603 (Online)
ISSN: 1573-4056 (Print)
This journal supports open access

Ranking and Category

  • 123rd of 129 in

    Radiology, Nuclear Medicine & Medical Imaging

Order Your Article Before Print

Contents

Current Medical Imaging, Volume 15 - Number 9

Editorial   Open Access


Review Article

The Established Nuclear Medicine Modalities for Imaging of Bone Metastases

, 15(9): 819 - 830

Nazish Jabeen, Rashid Rasheed, Asma Rafique and Ghulam Murtaza*


DOI: 10.2174/1573405614666180327122548



Review Article

Performance Analysis of Various Nanocontrast Agents and CAD Systems for Cancer Diagnosis

, 15(9): 831 - 852

Ruba Thanapandiyaraj *, Tamilselvi Rajendran and Parisa Beham Mohammedgani


DOI: 10.2174/1573405614666180924124736



Review Article

A Pictorial Review of Intracranial Haemorrhage Revisited

, 15(9): 853 - 865

Andrew Martin*, George Tse, Daniel James Anthony Connolly and Ruth Batty


DOI: 10.2174/1573405614666180528080436



Review Article

Spectrum of Multimodality Findings in Post-surgical Breast Cancer Imaging

, 15(9): 866 - 872

Marlina Tanty Ramli Hamid, Kartini Rahmat*, Shamsiah Abdul Hamid, Shaleen Kaur Kirat Singh and Tan Gie Hooi


DOI: 10.2174/1573405614666180627101520



Review Article

Exhaustive Review on Lung Cancers: Novel Technologies

, 15(9): 873 - 883

Sajad Khan*, Shahid Ali and Muhammad


DOI: 10.2174/1573405615666181128124528



Research Article

Prevalence and Localization of Hibernating Myocardium Among Patients with Left Ventricular Dysfunction

, 15(9): 884 - 889

Emine Acar*, Ayşegül Aksu, Gökmen Akkaya and Gamze Çapa Kaya


DOI: 10.2174/1573405615666190701110620



Research Article   Open Access

Assessment of Auditory Pathways Using Diffusion Tensor Imaging in Patients with Neurofibromatosis Type 1

, 15(9): 890 - 894

Sedat Meydan*, Sinem Aydin, Hafize Otcu, Serkan Kitis and Alpay Alkan


DOI: 10.2174/1573405614666180425124743



Research Article

Correlation Between DTI Findings and Volume of Corpus Callosum in Children with AUTISM

, 15(9): 895 - 899

Hafize Otcu Temur*, Ismail Yurtsever, Gozde Yesil, Rasul Sharifov, Fatih Temel Yilmaz, Tolga Turan Dundar and Alpay Alkan


DOI: 10.2174/1573405614666181005114315



Clinical Trial   Open Access

LGE-MRI in the Assessment of Left-ventricular Remodelling in Myocarditis

, 15(9): 900 - 905

Wei-Feng Yuan, Xin-Xiang Zhao*, Wen-Jing Sun, Shao-Ping Wu, Ya-Bin Liu and Xi Tang


DOI: 10.2174/1573405614666180912100253



Case Report

Computed Tomography and Magnetic Resonance Imaging-aided Diagnosis of Primary Essential Cutis Verticis Gyrata: A Case Report with 5-year Follow-up and Review of the Literature

, 15(9): 906 - 910

Hongzhang Zhu, Shi-Ting Feng, Xingqi Zhang, Zunfu Ke, Ruixi Zeng, Xufeng Yang, Jiande Han and Hui Zhou*


DOI: 10.2174/1573405614666181005113448





Editor-in-Chief

Euishin Edmund Kim
Department of Radiological Sciences
University of California
Irvine, CA
USA

View Full Editorial Board

Journal History

Current Medical Imaging Reviews, was launched in 2005 and later renamed in 2019 as Current Medical Imaging.
Track Your Manuscript:


Related Journals

Related eBooks

eBooks Catalog