Bentham Science Logo

Track Your Manuscript:


CNS & Neurological Disorders - Drug Targets

Formerly: Current Drug Targets - CNS & Neurological Disorders

Volume 19, 10 Issues, 2020
ISSN: 1996-3181 (Online)
ISSN: 1871-5273 (Print)
This journal supports open access
Order Your Article Before PrintSubscribe to this Journal

Ranking and Category

  • 150th of 267 in

    Neurosciences

  • 119th of 267 in

    Pharmacology & Pharmacy

In the current pandemic scenario, publication process of all articles related to Coronavirus will be expedited, for timely publication of much needed research

Contents

CNS & Neurological Disorders - Drug Targets , Volume 18 - Number 8

Biography   Open Access


Review Article

Role of Flavonoids in Neurodegenerative Disorders with Special Emphasis on Tangeritin

, 18(8): 581 - 597

Ambreen Fatima and Yasir Hasan Siddique*


DOI: 10.2174/1871527318666190916141934



Review Article

Neuro-Psychiatric Alterations in Patients with Diabetic Foot Syndrome

, 18(8): 598 - 608

Emmanuel Navarro-Flores, Pilar Pérez-Ros, Francisco Miguel Martínez-Arnau, Iván Julían-Rochina and Omar Cauli*


DOI: 10.2174/1871527318666191002094406



Research Article

Cordycepin Exerts Neuroprotective Effects via an Anti-Apoptotic Mechanism based on the Mitochondrial Pathway in a Rotenone-Induced Parkinsonism Rat Model

, 18(8): 609 - 620

Xin Jiang, Pei-Chen Tang, Qin Chen, Xin Zhang, Yi-Yun Fan, Bo-Cheng Yu, Xin-Xia Gu, Ying Sun, Xiao-Qun Ge* and Xiao-Ling Zhang*


DOI: 10.2174/1871527318666190905152138



Research Article

Activation of Kir2.3 Channels by Tenidap Suppresses Epileptiform Burst Discharges in Cultured Hippocampal Neurons

, 18(8): 621 - 630

Xunyi Wu*, Zhiyun Chen, Wanbing Sun, Guoxiang Wang, Lu Zhang, Yuwen Zhang, Kai Zang and Yun Wang*


DOI: 10.2174/1871527318666190807122623



Research Article

Jingshu Keli and its Components Notoginsenoside R1 and Ginsenoside Rb1 Alleviate the Symptoms of Cervical Myelopathy through Kir3.1 Mediated Mechanisms

, 18(8): 631 - 642

Renjie Yan, Rui Chen, Jiahui Wang, Jian Shi, Wagner Ferreira dos Santos, Zhiru Xu and Li Liu*


DOI: 10.2174/0929866526666190911150514



Research Article

Ethyl Acetohydroxamate Incorporated Chalcones: Unveiling a Novel Class of Chalcones for Multitarget Monoamine Oxidase-B Inhibitors Against Alzheimer’s Disease

, 18(8): 643 - 654

Reeta, Seung Cheol Baek, Jae Pil Lee, T.M. Rangarajan*, Ayushee, Rishi Pal Singh, Manjula Singh, Giuseppe Felice Mangiatordi, Orazio Nicolotti, Hoon Kim* and Bijo Mathew*


DOI: 10.2174/1871527318666190906101326




Editor-in-Chief

Edoardo Spina
Department of Clinical and Experimental Medicine
University of Messina
Policlinico Universitario
Via Consolare Valeria
Messina
(Italy)
Biography
View Full Editorial Board

COPE Compliant

Journal History

Current Drug Targets - CNS & Neurological Disorders was launched in 2002 and later renamed in 2006 as CNS & Neurological Disorders - Drug Targets.
Scopus CiteScore Metrics: 2.72

Advertisement

Covid Resource Center

Related Journals

Related eBooks

eBooks Catalog