Bentham Science Logo

Anti-Infective Agents

Formerly: Anti-Infective Agents in Medicinal Chemistry

Volume 17, 2 Issues, 2019
ISSN: 2211-3533 (Online)
ISSN: 2211-3525 (Print)
This journal supports open access

Most Accessed Articles

Cytomegalovirus Replication Steps and the Actions of Antiviral Drugs

, 2018; 16(2): 80-95.

Ashwaq Ahmed Abdullah*, Krishnan Nair Balakrishnan, Jamilu Abubakar Bala, Faez Firdaus Jesse Abdullah, Zeenatul Allaudin Nazariah, Rasedee Abdullah, Mohamed Mustapha Noordin and Mohd-Azmi Mohd-Lila*


DOI: 10.2174/2211352516666180619155021









The in vitro Antiviral Mechanisms of Stronger Neo-Minophafen C, an Established Formulation of Compound Glycyrrhizin

, 2018; 16(2): 136-143.

Chi Zhang, Qi-Jie Li, Yi-Li Wang, Jie Chen, Chun-Yan Lv, Wei-Wei Liu, Li Chen, Jia-Yue He, De-Yu Jiang, Xiu-Wen Xia and Wei-Jun Ding*


DOI: 10.2174/2211352516666180619142745




Related Journals

Related eBooks

eBooks Catalog