Bentham Science Logo

Track Your Manuscript:


Recent Innovations in Chemical Engineering

Formerly: Recent Patents on Chemical Engineering

Volume 14, 5 Issues, 2021
ISSN: 2405-5212 (Online)
ISSN: 2405-5204 (Print)
This journal supports open access

Meet the Executive Guest Editor(s)

Forat Yasir Aljaberi
Chemical Engineering Department
Al-Muthanna University
Samawah
(Iraq)
Dr Forat Yasir Sharrad AlJaberi is currently a Lecturer at the Chemical Engineering Department, College of Engineering, Al-Muthanna University, Al-Muthanna, Iraq. He received PhD in Chemical Engineering, Baghdad University, Iraq, 2018, MSc in Chemical Engineering, Basra University, Iraq, 2014, and BSc in Chemical Engineering, Basra University, Iraq, 1995. His research interests include water and wastewater treatment, electrochemical reactor design, and modification of crude oil products. He has published 16 publications include 12 journal articles and 4 conference papers. Besides, he is a member of many ministerial and university committees.


Stefano Cardea
Department of Industrial Engineering
University of Salerno
Fisciano
(Italy)
Stefano Cardea is Researcher in Chemical Engineering and is a member of the SCF Research Group operating at the University of Salerno (http://www.supercriticalfluidgroup.unisa.it/). He obtained his PhD degree in Chemical Engineering in 2006 by a thesis entitled: Production of micro and nanoporous polymers by supercritical fluids and actually his expertise is in supercritical fluids assisted process and porous materials.


Naoual Oukkache
Venoms and Toxins Laboratory
Pasteur Institute in Morocco
Casablanca
(Morocco)
Dr. Naoual Oukkache works as Researcher at Pasteur Institute in Morocco since 2006. Currently, she is a responsible of the Venoms and Toxins laboratory at Pasteur Institute of Morroco. She has built a solid research on immunotherapy and molecular biology of antibodies. In addition to being an active scientist with several scientific projects, she is the manager of Intellectual Property valuation procedures and Privacy search results. She published more than 20 scientific articles in different peer reviewed international journals and contributed to numerous conferences.


Hao Peng
College of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering
Yangtze Normal University
Chongqing
(China)
Dr. Hao Peng received his Bachelor degree and PhD from Chongqing University in 2012 and 2017, respectively. Since 2017, he has been a member in Yangtze Normal University. Currently, he is a lecturer in the College of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, Yangtze Normal University. He has published more than 40 peer-reviewed journal and conference papers. His published papers have been cited by SCI for more than 140 times (H-index: 8).


Abbas Hamid Sulaymon
Refrigeration and Air –Conditioning Technical Engineering Department
University Islamic College Al –Najaf-Ashraff
Najaf
(Iraq)
Dr Abbas Hamid Sulaymon received a PhD degree and a BSc degree in Chemical Engineering (U.K) in 1972 and 1967 respectively. He has published more than 200 scientific papers in well-reputed journals. His research expertise involves renewable energy and environment protection, renewable energy technologies, fluidization, emission, water pollution, air pollution, soil pollution, heat and mass transfer, adsorption and adsorbents, and biosorption. Besides, he has won several awards such as First professor award-College of Engineering-University of Baghdad (2000), First Professor on Ministry of Higher Education and Scientific Research (2011), National Award for the First Scientific Cadre (1999, 2000, 2001, and 2002) and many more.


Ke Xu
School of Information & Control Engineering
Shenyang Jianzhu University
Shenyang
(China)
Ke Xu, PhD is a Professor in the Shenyang Jianzhu University. He received his master degree in Control Theory and Control Engineering in March 2005 from Shenyang Jianzhu University, Shenyang, China. In March 2008, he joined State Key Laboratory in Shenyang Institute of Automation (SIA), CAS, and received PhD in Pattern Recognition and Intelligent System in July 2012. He finished the postdoctor research from SIA, CAS in Mechanical and Electrical Engineering, in January 2016, China.


Editor-in-Chief

Yousheng Tao
College of Materials Science and Engineering
Sichuan University
Chengdu
(China)
Biography
View Full Editorial Board

Journal History

Recent Patents on Chemical Engineering, was launched in 2008 and later renamed in 2014 as Recent Innovations in Chemical Engineering.

Related Journals

Related eBooks

eBooks Catalog