Bentham Science Logo

Track Your Manuscript:


Cardiovascular & Hematological Disorders-Drug Targets

Formerly: Current Drug Targets - Cardiovascular & Hematological Disorders

Volume 21, 4 Issues, 2021
ISSN: 2212-4063 (Online)
ISSN: 1871-529X (Print)
This journal supports open access

Meet the Executive Guest Editor(s)

Maqsood Elahi
University of Southampton
Southampton
(United Kingdom)
Prof. Elahi, earned B.Sc. M.B.B.S. and M.Sc. degrees from the University of Glasgow, and a Ph.D. from the University of Southampton, UK. He brings expertise and skill in general adult cardiac surgery, thoracic surgery, complex congenital/ paediatric cardiac surgery, etc. He also established an independent, non-governmental, not-for-profit organization named CardiacEye International Foundation (www.cardiaceye.com) to provide free and affordable adult and pediatric heart surgeries around the world in underdeveloped and developing countries. His work in basic and clinical work has culminated over 170 peer-reviewed publications in scientific journals of repute.


Xingshun Qi
General Hospital of Northern Theater Command
Shenyang
(China)
Dr. Qi’s major research interests are the clinical researches in the etiology, diagnosis and management of liver cirrhosis, portal hypertension (especially portal vein thrombosis and Budd-Chiari syndrome), and hepatocellular carcinoma. His major work was published in the Nature Reviews Gastroenterology and Hepatology, Journal of Hepatology, Clinical Gastroenterology and Hepatology, Alimentary Pharmacology & Therapeutics, Thrombosis and Haemostasis, American Journal of Medicine, etc. He served as an Associate Editor of Annals of Hepatology and a lead guest editor in two special issues in two SCI journals, Gastroenterology Research and Practice and BioMed Research International. He also served as a peer-reviewer in more than 30 SCI journals.


Editor-in-Chief

Garry X. Shen
University of Manitoba
Winnipeg, MB
(Canada)
Biography
View Full Editorial Board

COPE Compliant

Cope Logo

Journal History

Cardiovascular and Hematological Disorders-drug Targets was launched in 2001. Dr. Garry X. Shen serves as the Editor-in-Chief of the journal.
New eBook

Frontiers in Clinical Drug Research-Hematology



You can view the contents of this eBook [here] or purchase it [here].

Advertisement

April-2021-ban

Related Journals

Related eBooks

eBooks Catalog