Authors' Comments ::: Anti-Cancer Agents in Medicinal Chemistry

ISSN: 1875-5992 (Online)
ISSN: 1871-5206 (Print)


Volume 17, 14 Issues, 2017


Download PDF Flyer




Anti-Cancer Agents in Medicinal Chemistry

Formerly: Current Medicinal Chemistry - Anti-Cancer Agents

This journal supports open access

Aims & ScopeAbstracted/Indexed in

Ranking and Category:
  • 27th of 59 in Chemistry, Medicinal

Submit Abstracts Online Submit Manuscripts Online

Editor-in-Chief:
Michelle Prudhomme
Institut de Chimie de Clermont-Ferrand
ICCF-CNRS UMR 6296
Université Clermont Auvergne
Clermont-Ferrand
France


View Full Editorial Board

Subscribe Purchase Articles Order Reprints

Current: 2.722
5 - Year: 2.849

Authors' Comments

""Thank you for contacting me and indicating the link to publication.

I am really grateful that we have chosen to work with Betham Science Publishers.

My experience was very positive. The suggestions, the reviewers have made were really important to improve the paper and I am glad that after working on those suggestions, the paper has been accepted." "

Fernanda Waechter
(Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul Porto Alegre, Brazil)

Has contributed: Design, Synthesis, And Biological Evaluation Of Betulinic Acid Derivatives As New Antitumor Agents For Leukemia
""I am indeed grateful to you for considering our article for Bentham Science Publishers’ and will certainly look forward for further submission.

My experience with Bentham Science from submitting to finally acceptance of the article was great. I would specifically mention Ms. Noushaba Azher for her prompt reply to all my queries. Submission was quite easy and effortless. Also, the review process was hassle free, being direct, crisp and less time consuming. Keep up the good work!!!""

Surovi Saikia
(CSIR NEIST - NPC Jorhat, Assam, India)

Has contributed: Volatile Inhibitors of Phosphatidylinositol-3-Kinase (PI3K) Pathway: Anti-Cancer Potential of Aroma Compounds of Plant Essential Oils
"My experience of working with Bentham Science Publishers is wonderful. The staffs who are responsible for my manuscript are very nice and conscientious, and they always respond to my emails in time and positively."

Surendra Bose Bathula
(Department of Pathogenic Biology & Key Laboratory of Infection and Immunity of Shandong Province, School of Basic Medical Sciences, Shandong University, Jinan, Shandong, 250012, China)

Has contributed: Current Progresses In Metal-based Anticancer Complexes As Mammalian TrxR Inhibitors
"It makes me really comfortable about the whole procedure of submitting our manuscript to "Anti-Cancer Agents in Medicinal Chemistry".

The editors are very nice and patient. I also appreciate Ms. Noushaba Azher. She replied to all of my questions quickly and clearly.

I hope I could have the opportunities to publish more research results in Bentham Science.

Thank you very much! "

Dr. Jing-Kun Fang
(School of Chemical Engineering, Nanjing University of Science and Technology, Nanjing, 210094, China)

Has contributed: Pyrrolidino Analogues of Gefitinib with Improved EGFR Inhibition, Cancer Cell Cytotoxicity, and Pharmacokinetic Properties
"I have only words of praise regarding publishing experience with Bentham Science.

Looking forward to our future collaboration."

Dr. Danciu Corina
(Department of Pharmacognosy, University of Medicine and Pharmacy “Victor Babe?“, Eftimie Murgu Square, No. 2, 300041 Timi?oara, România)

Has contributed: Physico-chemical and Biological Evaluation of Flavonols: Fisetin, Quercetin and Kaempferol Alone and Incorporated in beta Cyclodextrins
"Thank you all for your support and service on publishing our review article. It has been truly a pleasure to work with all of you at Bentham Science Publishers."

Dr. Wei-Qun Ding
(University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center, 975 NE 10th Street, BRC 411A, Oklahoma City, OK 73104, USA)

Has contributed: Disulfiram’s Anticancer Activity: Evidences and Mechanisms
"We feel so happy because this is our second publication that has appeared in your prestigious Journal. We don’t have words to express our gratitude.

Thanks for your kind attention and all your support, to you and your collaborators team. "

Dr. Hugo Juarez Olguin
(Laboratory of Pharmacology, National Institute of Pediatrics, Av Imán #1, 3er piso, Col Cuicuilco, CP 04530, Tel & fax 5255 5616 1489 Mexico City, Mexico)

Has contributed: Oleic Acid Protects Against Oxidative Stress Exacerbated by Cytarabine and Doxorubicin in Rat Brain
"I am glad to have my work published in Anti- Cancer Agents in Cancer. I found the publication process to be professional and efficient. The papers are reviewed rapidly and included promptly to Pubmed.

I highly recommend scientists to submit their papers at Bentham Science Publishers. "

Dr. Juan Rafael Orozco Arroyave
(Electronic Engineering Department, Universidad de Antioquia, GITA Research Group, Colombia)

Has contributed: FAK and Nanog Cross Talk with p53 in Cancer Stem Cells
Advertisement
Global Biotechnology Congress 2017Drug Discovery and Therapy World Congress 2017

Related Journals




Related eBooks



Webmaster Contact: info@benthamscience.org Copyright © 2017 Bentham Science