ISSN: 2211-3533 (Online)
ISSN: 2211-3525 (Print)


Volume 13, 2 Issues, 2015


Download PDF Flyer




Anti-Infective Agents

Formerly: Anti-Infective Agents in Medicinal Chemistry

Aims & ScopeAbstracted/Indexed in


Submit Abstracts Online Submit Manuscripts Online

View Full Editorial Board

Subscribe Purchase Articles Order Reprints

Upcoming Articles (E-Pub Abstracts ahead of Print)

Antibacterial Properties of Tetraalkylammonium and Imidazolium Tetraalkoxycalix[4]arene Derivatives
Melezhyk I.O., Rodik R.V., Iavorska N.V., Klymchenko A.S., Mely Y., Shepelevych V.V., Skivka L.M. and Kalchenko V.I
View Abstract
Synthesis and Evaluation of new 5-Methylisoxazole-3-Carboxamide Derivatives as Antitubercular Agents
Neenu Ganesh, Gurubasavarj V. Pujar and Bharat Kumar Inturi
View Abstract
The Importance of Botanical Origin for Api-products as Antibiotics
Leila Ait Abderrahim, Fatiha Abdellah and Laid Boukraa
View Abstract
Phenolics Constituents of Different Types of Propolis and their Antimicrobial Activities
Mokhtar Benhanifia and Wessam M. Mohamed
View Abstract
Bee Venom: Its Potential use in Alternative Medicine
Yuva Bellik
View Abstract
Antimicrobial activity of Royal Jelly
Fahad M. Alreshoodi and Yasmina Sultanbawa
View Abstract
Honey: The Natural ‟Inhibine”
Rezzan Aliyazicioglu and Laid Boukraa
View Abstract
Bee Products: The Rediscovered Antibiotics
Laid Boukraa
View Abstract
Tailoring Effect of Alkyl Chain Length and Counter Anion on Antimicrobial Behavior of 4–Vinyl Pyridine–based Cationic Polymers
Yashwant Shandil, Ghanshyam S. Chauhan, Jou–Hyeon and Rajeev K. Sharma
View Abstract
Synthesis, Anti-HIV, Antimicrobial Evaluation and Structure Activity Relationship Studies of some Novel Benzimidazole Derivatives
Geeta Yadav, Swastika Ganguly, Sankaran Murugesan and Abhimanyu Dev
View Abstract
Molecular Hybridization and Preclinical Evaluation of Imines from Para-Substituted 4-Phenyl 2-Amino Thiazole Incorporated with Isatin Analogues as Antitubercular Agents
Nice Joy and Bijo Mathew
View Abstract
Advertisement

Related Journals




Related eBooks




Webmaster Contact: urooj@benthamscience.org Copyright © 2015 Bentham Science